Conference attendees at a session

2019 Conference Delegates

Want to see who's attending the 2019 Travel Alberta Industry Conference? Check out the industry partners registered:

Company Name

Delegate Name

Gillis, Beth

4Seasons Transportation

Garcia, Brooke

Acumen Cost Consulting

Alston, Graeme

Alberta Government

Kramers, Roger

Alberta Hotel & Lodging Association

Douglas-Blowers, Tracy

Alberta Hotel and Lodging Association

Kaiser, Dave

Alberta Transportation

Davidson, Erin

Alpine Helicopters

Carswell, Rick

Alpine Helicopters

Stokes, Erin

Aseniwuche Winewak Nation

Desjardins, Tracey

Aseniwuche Winewak Nation

McDonald, Garry

Athabasca County

Dragun, Rachael

Athabasca County

Johnson, Travais

Athabasca County

Moerman, Shirley

Athabasca County

Splane, Doris

Athabasca County

Willcott, Denis

Atlas Coal Mine National Historic Site

Newstead, Sarah

Baker Creek Mountain Resort

Hague, James

Baker Creek Mountain Resort

Owens, Shannon

Banff & Lake Louise Hospitality Association

Reeder, Darren

Banff & Lake Louise Tourism

DaDalt, Nancy

Banff & Lake Louise Tourism

Smith-Hay, Althea

Banff Aspen Lodge

Barr, Chris

Banff Aspen Lodge

Hendrickx, Monique

Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity

Smolina, Irina

Banff Sunshine VIllage

Alvan, Diana

Banff Sunshine Village

Beaulieu, Don

Banff Sunshine Village

Billings, Stefan

Banff Sunshine Village

Scurfield, Kendra

Banff Sunshine Village

Scurfield, Ralph

Banff Sunshine Village

Seidel, David

Banff Sunshine VIllage

Tamagi, Jason

Bell Group

Kurz, Vicki

Bellstar Hotels & Resorts

Cumine, Robin

Blackstone Mountain Lodge

Brownlee, John

Blackstone Mountain Lodge

Fung, Lorraine

Bomber Command Museum of Canada

Zielke, Dana

Bornn Marketing Inc

Bornn, Wanda

C&B

Blakely, Leigh

C&B

Copithorne, Phil

C&B

Gauthier, Maddie

C&B

McBride, Shayne

C&B Advertising

Frank, Scott

Calaway Park

Barteaux, Chelsea

Calaway Park

McBeath, Halee

Calaway Park

Williams, Bob

Calgary Airport Authority

Brown, Cindy

Calgary Hotel Association

Channa, Arjun

Calgary Hotel Association

Goss, Magdalena

Calgary Hotel Association

Ismail, Karim

Calgary Hotel Association

Main, Richard

Calgary Hotel Association

Osinchuk, Myka

Calgary Hotel Association

Wilson, Mark

Calgary Pride

Chapple, Parker

Calgary Pride

Johnson-Brown, Raymond

Calgary Stampede

Howland, Theresa

Calgary Tower

Hicks, Adam

Calgary Tower

Thakur, Melissa

Calgary Tower

Urness, Katie

Camrose Chamber of Commerce

Anderson, Sharon

Canadian Badlands

Varga, Brian

Canadian Badlands Tourism

Hoggan, Lonna

Canadian Badlands Tourism

Kinsman, Terri

Canadian Pacific Rail - Royal Canadian Pacific

Parris, Allan

Canadian Rockies Hot Springs

Chieffo, Domenica

Canadian Rockies Hot Springs

Smith, Karin

Canadian Rocky Mountain Resorts

Dean, Allison

Canalta

Sullivan, Dan

Canalta Hotels

Christoffersen, Simen

Canalta Hotels

Hodgson, Amber

Canalta Hotels

Vyvey, Theresa

Carmella Consulting

O'Brien, Stephanie

Castle Mountain Resort

Fawcett, Cole

Castle Mountain Resort

Thornton, Nick

Charity Developments Ltd.

Lee, Eun

City of Airdrie

Quinn, Shauna

City of Brooks

Morishita, Barry

City of Cold Lake

Howrish, Jolaine

Claresholm museum & TIC

Kells, Bill

Clearwater County

Pratt, Jerry

Clique Hotels & Resorts

KOCIAN, LIBOR

Cochrane Tourism Association

Oucharek, Jo-Anne

Community Futures Crowsnest Pass

Anderson, Sacha

Community Futures Crowsnest Pass

Bradley, Fred

Community Futures Crowsnest Pass

Budgen, Don

Community Futures Crowsnest Pass

Fairhurst, Andrew

Convince and Convert

Hrach, Anna

Convince and Convert

Teague, Lauren

Copperstone Resort

Derzaph, Monica

Copperstone Resort by CLIQUE (2236824)

Segboer, Jason

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson Calgary-Airport

Shaw, Leanne

County of Grande Prairie

Beeston, Daryl

County of Grande Prairie

Bulford, Harold

County of Grande Prairie

Rosvold, Karen

County of Grande Prairie

Waddy, Linda

County of Vermilion River

McGirr, Corinne

Cranbrook Tourism

Jahn-Smith, Kristy

CWSAA

Thomas, Cynthia

Dark Sky Guides Ltd.

Robinson, Keith

Dentsu Aegis Network Canada

Greenspoon, Jeff

Destinations International

Anderson, Don

Details Convention & Event Management

Mlynek, Danielle

Details Convention & Event Management

Silzer, Niesa

Digital Owl Communications

Doyle, Sheri

Discover Banff Tours

Birnie, Matt

Discover Banff Tours

Duann, Emily

Discover Banff Tours

Fisher, Stacey

Discover Banff Tours

Passmore, Lara

Discover Banff Tours

Robshaw, Samantha

Discover Banff Tours

Sinclair, Lindsey

Discovery Wildlife Park

Bos, Doug

Discovery Wildlife Park

Rowland, Debbi

Downtown Canmore BIA

Vandervoort, Beth

East Coulee School Museum

Steeves, Barbara

Eau Claire Distillery

Farran, David

Edmonton Convention Centre

Andrews, Lauren

Edmonton Convention Centre

Radu, Melissa

Edmonton Destination Marketing Hotels

Chalmers, Karen

Edmonton Economic Development Corp

McLean, Doug

Edmonton Economic Development Corporation

Davison, Maggie

Edmonton Economic Development Corporation

Hummel, Erica

Edmonton International Airport

Bednard, Traci

Edmonton International Airport

Donnelly, Carmen

Edmonton International Airport

Dow, Deanna

Edmonton International Airport

Quirk, Chelsey

Edmonton International Airport

Randall, Randi

Edmonton Tourism

Berg, Emma

Edmonton Tourism

bird, shae

Edmonton Tourism

Brown, Mackenzie

Edmonton Tourism

Carter, Laura

Edmonton Tourism

Chin, Nadim

Edmonton Tourism

Florence, Katherine

Edmonton Tourism

Foster, Chris

Edmonton Tourism

Gordy, Nancy

Edmonton Tourism

Higgins, Courtney

Edmonton Tourism

Letwin, Jason

Edmonton Tourism

Marshall, Keltyn

Edmonton Tourism

McLennan, Meredith

Edmonton Tourism

Posteraro, Anna

Edmonton Tourism

Saunders, Kaelyn

EEDC

McDonnell, Rosanne

EEDC

Rutherford, Kalee

Engadine Lodge

Brookman, George

Engadine Lodge

Brookman, Karen

enTrust engagement Inc.

Reid, Michael

Evans Hunt

Evans, Dan

Evans Hunt

Gay, Sarah

Expedia

Manastyrski, Jaryd

Expedia Group

Pitoscia, Jennifer

Expedia Group Media Solutions

Bentley, Krista

Expedia Group Media Solutions

Cleovoulou, Jimmy

Expedition Management Consulting

Rousseau, Justin

Expedition Management Consulting Ltd.

Harrison, Maxwell

Experience Travel Guides

Saxby, David

Fairmont

McGuire, Dan

Fairmont

Wawrin, Marc

Fairmont Banff Springs

Bachand, Casey

Fairmont Banff Springs

Carpenter, Jeffrey

Fairmont Banff Springs

Somora, Zuzanna

Fairmont Hotels

Vanden Heuvel, Joe

Fairmont Jasper Park Lodge

Hamilton, Stefanie

Falcon Crest Lodge

Demaniuk, Heather

Falcon Crest Lodge

Tulloch, Steven

Flores & Pine

Martiniello, Maria

Food Tourism Strategies Inc.

Baker, Tannis

Food Tourism Strategies Inc.

Green, Rheannon

Fort Edmonton Management Company

Dalgleish, Darren

Fort Edmonton Management Company

LaClare, Rosa

Fort Edmonton Management Company

Williams, Renee

Foundry Conferences & Events

Riopel, Tyler

Glenmore Inn & Convention Centre

Wilford, Perry

Go East of Edmonton Regional Tourism

Kisilevich, Kevin D.

Go East of Edmonton Travel Guide

Kisilevich, Jolene

Google

Chang, Donna

Government of Alberta

Barker, Kristopher

Government of Alberta

Brattinga, Justin

Government of Alberta

Fir, Hon. Tanya

Government of Alberta

Heseltine, Chris

Government of Alberta

Krips, Jason

Grande Prairie Regional Tourism Association

Director, Executive

Grande Prairie Regional Tourism Association

Germsheid, Karna

Grey Eagle Resort & Casino

Yates, Kevin

Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump

Martin, James

Heritage Inn Hotels

Koizumi, Kelly

Heritage Park

Matheson, Scott

Heritage Park

McLarty, Ashley

Heritage Park Historical Village

Munro, Barb

Heritage Park Historical Village

Olson, Amanda

History Check Mobile App - Impact Tourism

WILLIS, SHEILA

Hotel Arts

Abbott, Fraser

Hotels Red Deer

Francoeur, Lisa

Hotels Red Deer

Hunter, Linda

Hotels Red Deer

Mellings-Kynoch, Dawn

https://theglobetrevor.com website

Gauthier, Trevor

Ice on Whyte

Roszell, Jill

Incite

Meyer, Jesse

Indigenous Tourism Alberta

Vanden Heuvel, Casey

Indigenous Tourism Alberta

Willier-Larsen, Charmaine

Indigenous Tourism Alberta

Wright Many Chief, Tarra

Initiative

Galanis, Helen

Initiative

Leung, Koby

Initiative

Shah, Nish

Initiative

Ursua, Raichelle

Inntegrated Hospitality Management Ltd.

Rheaume, Bill

Isobar Canada

Pereira, Stephanie

Jasper SkyTram

Noble, Todd

Kananaskis Country Golf Course

Paley, Tracy

Kananaskis Outfitters

Faerden, Claude

Kneehill County

Clausen, Bowen

Kneehill County

Sherwick, Shelby

Lac La Biche County

Fuller, Alex

Lac La Biche County

Rowe, Jana

Lac Ste Anne County

Suter, Cindy

Lake Louise Inn

Jancetic, Courtney

Lake Louise Inn

Liedtke, Channin

Lake Louise Ski Resort & Summer Gondola

Markham, Dan

Lamont County.ca

Newman, Jim

Legislative Assembly of Alberta

Brodie, Amanda

Legislative Assembly of Alberta-Visitor Services

Beattie, Elen

Marriott

Turner-Keller, Amy

Marriott International

McKinney, Robyn

Medicine Hat Accommodation Association

Ammann, Elisha

Medicine Hat DMO & MHSEC / Alberta Parks

Ractliffe, Michael

Métis Crossing

Hunter, Leon

Métis Local 845

Bigelow, Gladys

Métis Local 845

Ouellette, Bernard

Mighty Peace Tourism

Armstrong, Jenna

Mt Norquay

Moffatt, Simon

Mt Norquay

Sudermann, Luke

Municipal District of Bonnyville

Jenkinson, Diane

Municipal District of Greenview

Daubert, Jenny

Municipal District of Greenview

Lenentine, Lisa

Municipal District of Greenview

Taylor, Kerrie

Nitehawk Year-Round Adventure Park

Clarkson, Johnathan

Noelle Aune Communications

Aune, Noelle

Northwest Consultants

Warring, Richard

Olds College

Van Someren, Bob

Olds Institute for Community & Regional Development

Simoneau, Patti

Parkland County

McNab, John

Parks Canada

Badgery, Emma

Parks Canada

Champagne, Julie

Parks Canada

Cochrane, Jed

Parks Canada

Coulson, Laura

Parks Canada

Dawes, Chelsey

Parks Canada

Dunbar, David

Parks Canada

Etsell, Alyssa

Parks Canada

Gagne, Jennifer

Parks Canada

Gales, Ashley

Parks Canada

Gauthier, Tim

Parks Canada

Gustavison, Christy

Parks Canada

Hogan, Katherine

Parks Canada

Jaque, Janna

Parks Canada

McDonough, Dave

Parks Canada

McInnis, Neil

Parks Canada

Moynihan, Michael

Parks Canada

Staple, Susan

Parks Canada - Banff Field Unit

Baron, Eric

Parks Canada - Bar U Ranch National Historic Site

Codd, Sandra

Parks Canada - Elk Island National Park

Bunko, Brennan

Parks Canada Agency

Glowinski, Judy

Parks Canada, Banff National Park, Visitor Experience, Banff Field Unit

Frick, Anne

Pine Bungalows

Holton, John

Pomeroy Lodging

Mytz, Kelly

Premiere Suites

Blashyn, Garry

Premiere Suites

Williams, Randy

Private Individual

Holmes, Giles

Pursuit

Gaudet, Michelle

Pursuit

Hudson Cassell, Amanda

PURSUIT

Manastyrski, Sarah

Pursuit

Pashby, Christie

Pursuit

Rainville, Melissa

PURSUIT Collection

Callow, April

Rabbit Hill Snow Resort

Wetterberg, Jocelyn

Red Arrow Motorcoach

Abra, Leigh

Red Deer County

Badry, Sandra

Reynolds-Alberta Museum

Ratch, Noel

Rimrock Resort Hotel

Leavens, Jim

Road 55

LeLacheur, Rob

Rockies Heli Canada

Hervoche, Charles

Rockies Heli Canada

Sliger, Ralph

Rocky View County

Kamachi, Mark

Royal Alberta Museum / Government of Alberta

Gowin, Oksana

Royal Canadian Pacific

Poloway, Tobi

Royal Tyrrell Museum

Secord, Elaine

RVDA of Alberta

Merkowsky, Dan

SAIT

Berthelot, Lisa

SAIT - School of Hospitality and Tourism

Dehais, Hala

Seeds Marketing

Dyshlenko, Candace

Seekers Media

Barr, Jim

Sojern

Dunford, Stephanie

Sojern

Egermier, Matthew

Stone Creek Resorts

Coward, Sean

Stone Creek Resorts

Pierce, Sally

Stone-Olafson

Olafson, Tim Olafson

Stone-Olafson

Stone, Mathew

Stoneridge Mountain Resort by Clique

Martinez, Mario

Stoneridge Mountain Resort by Clique

Wirth, Ghada

Stormy Lake Consulting

Coppard, Phillip

Stormy Lake Consulting

Easton, Charlie

Strathcona County

MacDonald, Richard

Strathcona County

Olson, Shane

Strong Coffee Marketing

Siddle, Brian

Strong Coffee Marketing

Tessier, Trevor

Sturgeon County Economic Development

McBean, Leanne

Sturgeon County Economic Development

Oshanyk, Amy

Taber & District Chamber of Commerce

Jensen, Anne

TELUS World of Science - Edmonton

Pattloch, Ursula

TELUS World of Science - Edmonton

Pelton, Donalda

The Art of Dad

Thompson, Jason

The DAGNY Partnership

Alston, Dagny

The Lake Louise Ski Resort and Summer Gondola

Provost, Tyler

The Malcolm Hotel

Foster, Rose

The Malcolm Hotel

Shepherd, Andrew

The Métis Nation of Alberta, Region #3

Gentes, Judy

The Métis Nation of Alberta, Region #3

Lawrence Gervais, Lawrence

TIAC

Bell, Charlotte

Tourism Calgary

Ackroyd, Carson

Tourism Calgary

Ady, Cindy

Tourism Calgary

Anasco, Patty

Tourism Calgary

Bowman, Kelly

Tourism Calgary

Cherniwchan, Nancy

Tourism Calgary

Dasiuk, Sonja

Tourism Calgary

DeSantis, Dan

Tourism Calgary

DiVincentis, Sherri

Tourism Calgary

Gallant, Lindsay

Tourism Calgary

Irvine, Loren

Tourism Calgary

Kaufmann, Caren

Tourism Calgary

McAuley, Cassandra

Tourism Calgary

McKay, Rod

Tourism Calgary

Middleton, Ross

Tourism Calgary

Slater, Bridgette

Tourism Calgary

Zucht-Shorter, Shelley

Tourism Camrose

Brown, Kara

Tourism Camrose

Filip, Jennifer

Tourism Canmore Kananaskis

Berard, Alexandra

Tourism Canmore Kananaskis

Ludwig, Rachel

Tourism Canmore Kananaskis

Rodney, Dave

Tourism Jasper

Beaton, Danika

Tourism Jasper

Berrington, Sasha

Tourism Jasper

Jackson, James

Tourism Jasper

Van Tighem, Emily

Tourism Medicine Hat

Anderson, Jace

Tourism Medicine Hat

Czibere, Abby

Tourism Medicine Hat

Harrington, Michael

Tourism Red Deer

Fortin, JP

Tourism Red Deer

Holinaty, Nicole

Tourism Red Deer

Loughlin, Vicky

Town of Cochrane Visitor Information Centre

Goyetche, Suzanne

Town of Drumheller

Colberg, Heather

Town of Pincher Creek

Barber, Mark

Town of Pincher Creek

Everts, Marie

Town of Pincher Creek

Korbett, Scott

Town of Pincher Creek

Rideout, La Vonne

Town of Rocky Mountian House

Hartling, Jeff

Town of Strathmore

Ross, Alexandra

Town of Sundre

Allan, Jonathan

Town of Vegreville

Langkow, Anya

Town of Vermilion

Lee, Mary

Town of Vulcan

Ellis, Bonnie

Town of Westlock

Zittlaw, Vivian

Travel Drumheller

Little, Heather

Travel Drumheller

Sereda, Crystal

Travel Special Areas

Diakow, Wanda

Ukrainian Cultural Heritage Village

Mazurenko, Marcie

University of Alberta

Halpenny, Elizabeth

University of Alberta

Halpenny, Elizabeth

Visit Newell

Hopf, Craig

Visit Newell

McIntosh, Jaime

Vulcan County

Lyckman, Laurie

Vulcan Tourism & Trek Station

Hovde, Rita

Waterton Park Community Association

Robinson, Maria

Waymarker Hospitality

Del Prado, Hamill

Waymarker Hospitality

Farrell, Toby

Waymarker Hospitality

Fiorentino, Kris

Waymarker Hospitality

Hicks, Kevin

Waymarker Hospitality

Pfeifer, Jason

Waymarker Hospitality

Scott, Barb

Waymarker Hospitality

Van Zeumeren, Leanna

West Edmonton Mall Property Inc

Kahlon, Mannat

West Edmonton Mall Property Inc

McEwen, Shannon

WestJet

Daintree, Rob

WestJet

Helman, Krista

WestJet

Martin, Jennifer

Wheatland County

Earl, Patrick

Whyte Museum

Livingstone, Donna

Whyte Museum of the Canadian Rockies

Cazes, Kayla

Winsport

Neufeld, Louise

Winterstart Events Ltd

Megarry, Allan

Wood Buffalo Economic Development

Catto, Kristin

Wood Buffalo Economic Development

Weidlich, Kevin